Tuesday, June 25It's All About Jesus
Shadow

The full list of winners and nominees at the Oscars 2024

0Shares

Hollywood’s finest have been rewarded with golden statuettes at the Oscars in Los Angeles’ Dolby Theatre.

Here is the full list of winners, as well as all the nominees.

Best picture

  • Winner: Oppenheimer
  • American Fiction
  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • Barbie
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Past Lives
  • Poor Things
  • The Zone of Interest

Best actress

  • Winner: Emma Stone – Poor Things
  • Annette Bening – Nyad
  • Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Sandra Huller – Anatomy of a Fall
  • Carey Mulligan – Maestro

Best actor

  • Winner: Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer
  • Bradley Cooper – Maestro
  • Colman Domingo – Rustin
  • Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
  • Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction

Best supporting actress

  • Winner: Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers
  • Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer
  • Danielle Brooks – The Color Purple
  • America Ferrera – Barbie
  • Jodie Foster – Nyad

Best supporting actor

  • Winner: Robert Downey Jr – Oppenheimer
  • Sterling K Brown – American Fiction
  • Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Ryan Gosling – Barbie
  • Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things

Robert Downey Jr holding up his Oscar
Image caption,Robert Downey Jr has won his first Oscar, for best supporting actor for Oppenheimer

Best director

  • Winner: Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan
  • Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Martin Scorsese
  • Poor Things – Yorgos Lanthimos
  • The Zone of Interest – Jonathan Glazer

Best original song

  • What Was I Made For? – Barbie (Billie Eilish, Finneas O’Connell)
  • The Fire Inside – Flamin’ Hot (Diane Warren)
  • I’m Just Ken – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
  • It Never Went Away – American Symphony (Jon Batiste, Dan Wilson)
  • Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People) – Killers of the Flower Moon (Scott George)

Best original score

  • Winner: Oppenheimer
  • American Fiction
  • Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Poor Things

Best adapted screenplay

  • Winner: American Fiction
  • Barbie
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things
  • The Zone of Interest

Best original screenplay

  • Winner: Anatomy of a Fall
  • The Holdovers
  • Maestro
  • May December
  • Past Lives

Justine Triet and Arthur Harari won best original screenplay for Anatomy of a Fall
Arthur Harari and Justine Triet won best original screenplay for Anatomy of a Fall

Best international feature

  • Winner: The Zone of Interest
  • Io Capitano
  • Perfect Days
  • Society of the Snow
  • The Teachers’ Lounge

Best animated feature

  • Winner: The Boy and the Heron
  • Elemental
  • Nimona
  • Robot Dreams
  • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Best documentary feature

  • Winner: 20 Days in Mariupol
  • Bobi Wine: The People’s President
  • The Eternal Memory
  • Four Daughters
  • To Kill a Tiger

Best cinematography

  • Winner: Oppenheimer
  • El Conde
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Poor Things

Best sound

  • Winner: The Zone of Interest
  • The Creator
  • Maestro
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Oppenheimer

Best film editing

  • Winner: Oppenheimer
  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Poor Things

Best visual effects

  • Winner: Godzilla Minus One
  • The Creator
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Napoleon

Best costume design

  • Winner: Poor Things
  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer

Best production design

  • Winner: Poor Things
  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer

Best make-up and hairstyling

  • Winner: Poor Things
  • Golda
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer
  • Society of the Snow

Best animated short

  • Winner: War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko
  • Letter to a Pig
  • Ninety-Five Senses
  • Our Uniform
  • Pachyderme

Best documentary short

  • Winner: The Last Repair Shop
  • The ABCs of Book Banning
  • The Barber of Little Rock
  • Island In Between
  • Nǎi Nai and Wài Pó

Best live action short

  • Winner: The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
  • The After
  • Invincible
  • Knight of Fortune
  • Red, White and Blue

Read more about the Oscar-winning films

DISCLAIMER: The Views, Comments, Opinions, Contributions and Statements made by Readers and Contributors on this platform do not necessarily represent the views or policy of Pent Tv Limited.

Source: BBC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Us

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Subscribe us on Youtube Follow us on Pinterest
×

Powered by WhatsApp Chat

× How can I help you?
Skip to content